Karen O’Donoghue
O'Donoghue, circa 1969
- Missing Since 07/02/1969
- Missing From Springfield, Massachusetts
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 125 - 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. O'Donoghue has a skin graft scar on her finger and a scar on her abdomen from where skin was removed for the graft.
Details of Disappearance
O'Donoghue was last seen in Springfield, Massachusetts on July 2, 1969. She was engaged to be married and may have left her fiance. She vanished without a trace and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 413-787-6360
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2014; casefile added.