Karen Patricia Hopson

Hopson, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/01/2019
  • Missing From Trenton, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black fur coat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hopson may use the last names Corricer and/or Planter. Her hair was dyed pink at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Hopson was last seen walking out of her apartment building in the 500 block of Greenwood Avenue in Trenton, New Jersey on November 1, 2019. There were reported sightings of her in the local area for a few months after her disappearance, but none since 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Trenton Police Department 609-989-3905

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2020; casefile added.