Karen Rachel Matusiewicz
RESOLVED

Karen, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
08/26/2007
-
Missing From
Middletown, Delaware
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 2 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Karen and her sisters, Laura and Leigh, were abducted by their non-custodial father and grandmother from Middletown, Delaware on August 26, 2007. The children were found safe in Nicaragua in March 2009. Their father and grandmother were arrested. The father had apparently told his daughters that their mother committed suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Karen, circa 2007
- Missing Since 08/26/2007
- Missing From Middletown, Delaware
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 2 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .