Kashvi Chawda
Kashvi, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/17/2013
- Missing From Edison, New Jersey
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/17/2005 (20)
- Age 7 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 80 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kashvi and her brother Krish disappeared from Edison, New Jersey on March 17, 2013. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother. Photos and information for the mother are unavailable. The children may be in India. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Edison Police Department 732-248-7400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2018; casefile added.