Kathleen Susan Meyers

Meyers, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 06/01/1986
  • Missing From Eugene, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Meyers was last seen at her home in Eugene, Oregon on June 1, 1986. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Eugene Police Department 541-682-5166

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2018; casefile added.