Kathryn Angela Taylor

Taylor, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 09/10/2015
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/06/1975 (50)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Taylor has a tattoo, possibly of a half-moon, on her ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen in Dallas, Texas on September 10, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; casefile added.