Katrina Williams

Williams, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 01/17/2017
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Medical Conditions Williams has suffered two prior strokes. As a result of her condition, she needs medication and has difficulty walking.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in the vicinity of Faircrest and Chalmers streets on the east side of Detroit, Michigan on January 17, 2017. She left her residence in the 5800 block of Joseph Campau Avenue between 6:00 and 6:30 p.m. after an argument, never returned and has never been heard from again.

It's uncharacteristic of Williams to leave without warning. She has been known to frequent the area of Gratiot Avenue and Chene Street. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-5740

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2019; casefile added.