Kaylee Mae Nelson-Jerry
Nelson-Jerry, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/30/2019
- Missing From Auburn, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nelson-Jerry was last seen in Auburn, Washington on June 30, 2019. She lived on the Muckleshoot Reservation. There may have been sightings in the Seattle cities of Spokane, Tacoma, and Seattle, but these have not been not confirmed. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Auburn Police Department 253-931-3080
- Muckleshoot Indian Tribe Police Department 253-294-8191
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2025; casefile added.