Keandre Collins

Collins, circa 2012; Tattoos on Collins's wrists, hands and fingers

  • Missing Since 12/29/2012
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1987 (38)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light brown or khaki jacket, a red shirt and black jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Late model SUV
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Collins has tattoos covering both hands and wrists, including the words "Self Paid" tattooed across his fingers, a prescription pill bottle on the back of his hand, and the words "Field Town" on one wrist; photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. He has a mole on the right side of his lip. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was cut in a low Afro.

Details of Disappearance

Collins was last seen getting into a late model SUV in the 10000 block of Avenue E in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on December 29, 2012. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case, but foul play has not been ruled out.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; casefile added.