Kedrian Lenard Briggs
Briggs, circa 2009
- Missing Since 09/01/2009
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/09/1975 (51)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Briggs was last seen in Houston, Texas on September 1, 2009. At the time of his disappearance, he lived in the Pine Trails Subdivision on Wallisville Road. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, Briggs was not reported missing until 2011. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2022; details of disappearance updated.