Keith A. Butricks
Butricks, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/29/2009
- Missing From Enid, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Gray sweatpants.
- Medical Conditions Butricks has a limited mental capacity and is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Butricks was last seen leaving the 1421 Lounge, a bar on south Van Buren Street in Enid, Oklahoma at 10:30 p.m. on June 29, 2009. He got drunk and brought a bottle of vodka inside. As the 1421 Lounge allows beer only, the manager asked him to leave. Butricks left the bar on foot, southbound, and has never been heard from again.
On the day of his disappearance, Butricks fought with his mother over finances; she was his financial caretaker due to his limited mental capacity. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Enid Police Department 580-242-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2019; casefile added.