Keith Allan Kirby

Kirby, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 10/13/1990
  • Missing From Lancaster, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/31/1966 (59)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt with orange sleeves, blue jeans and tan work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Kirby has a tattoo of his initials "KAK" on his right shoulder. He has a cross tattooed on his left shoulder and an unspecified tattoo on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Kirby was last seen in Lancaster, California on October 13, 1990. He visited a friend, stayed for a short time, then left the friend's residence. He never arrived home has never been heard from again, and his family found his vehicle abandoned the next day. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2019; details of disappearance updated.