Kelle Renee Ferstrom
Ferstrom, circa 1980
- Missing Since 01/01/1980
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ferstrom may use the last name Scott-Ferstrom.
Details of Disappearance
Ferstrom was last seen in Houston, Texas sometime in 1980. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, Ferstrom wasn't reported missing until 2008. Very little information is available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; casefile added.