Kelly Amore

Amore, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 08/29/2016
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/08/1972 (53)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Amore was last seen in San Francisco, California on August 29, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2018; casefile added.