Kendrick Cunerd Watson

Watson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 04/16/2018
  • Missing From Madison, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/20/1995 (30)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Watson was last seen in Madison, Arkansas on April 16, 2018. He was last seen at the trailer where he lived alone, near his grandfather's and other relatives' homes. The day of his disappearance was cold, but he left behind his coat. He has never been heard from again.

Watson didn't have a car at the time of his disappearance, and usually walked and ran to get where he needed to go. His family stated he didn't have a girlfriend but enjoyed spending time with family. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Francis County Sheriff's Department 870-633-2611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2019; casefile added.