Kenneth Harold Hughes
Hughes, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/19/2017
- Missing From Yuba City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/11/1982 (43)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'6, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue jeans and black boots.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1999 Ford Explorer with the California license plate numberĀ 6RSS261
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hughes has a tattoo of a Confederate flag on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Hughes was last seen in Yuba City, California on October 19, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 1999 Ford Explorer with the California license plate numberĀ 6RSS261. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yuba City Police Department 530-822-4661
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2018; casefile added.