Kenneth Patrick Sweeney
Sweeney, circa 2015
- Missing Since 02/22/2015
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat, black pants, white sneakers and a black hat.
- Medical Conditions Sweeney is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Sweeney had a long gray goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Sweeney was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on February 22, 2015. He lived in an adult foster care home in the city at the time. He has never been heard from again. Sweeney has previously lived in Inkster, Michigan. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.