Kenneth Ray Weaver
Weaver, circa 2000
- Missing Since 12/25/2000
- Missing From Pocola, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/07/1963 (62)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears t-shirts and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Weaver's nickname is Kenny. He wears eyeglasses with gold wire frames and smoke-tinted lenses. He has a scar extending from the right side of his chin to his neck, and a one- to one-and-half inch surgical scar on his lower back near his spine. His shirt size is medium and his pants size is 29.
Details of Disappearance
Weaver was last seen on December 25, 2000, when a friend dropped him off at another friend's home in Pocola, Oklahoma, a town that borders Fort Smith, Arkansas. He may have been driven to Fort Smith afterwards; some agencies state he disappeared from there. He has never been heard from again.
Both Arkansas and Oklahoma authorities initially refused to accept a missing persons report, with each state claiming the other had jurisdiction over the case; as a result, an official report wasn't filed on his disappearance for five years.
Little information is available in Weaver's case.
Investigating Agency
- Pocola Police Department 918-436-2476
- Crawford County Sheriff's Office 479-474-2261
- Arkansas State Crime Laboratory 501-227-5747
- Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation 580-298-5525
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2023; three pictures added.