Kenneth Stephen Webb
Webb, circa 2019; Webb's tattoo
- Missing Since 05/01/2019
- Missing From Ozark, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/15/1990 (35)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 270 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Webb has numerous scars from a motorbike accident, and he favors one shoulder as a result of the accident. His ears and tongue are pierced and he has numerous tattoos, including two on his forearms: an Insane Clown Posse symbol of a red running man, and a skull with a fence around it. A photo of the Insane Clown Posse tattoo is posted with this case summary. Although Webb has had a beard and mustache in the past, he was clean-shaven at the time of his disappearance, and his hair was styled in a mohawk with the sides of his head shaved. He goes by his middle name, Stephen, or the nicknames Steve and/or Stevo.
Details of Disappearance
Webb and his girlfriend, Quincey Hill, disappeared from Ozark, Missouri on May 1, 2019. They were last seen in the vicinity of the Hilltop Vista mobile home park on Longview Road at 7:30 a.m. Both had dark blue backpacks containing food and survival gear at the time they went missing. Neither of them have ever been heard from again.
Hill and Webb didn't own a vehicle and usually walked to get where they wanted to go, often staying at campgrounds in the Stone County and Christian County. The couple's cellular phone had always been unreliable and is no longer in service. It's not uncharacteristic of them to go for a day or so without getting in touch with their loved ones, but they have never been missing for this long. Their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Ozark Police Department 417-581-6600
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.