Kenney L. Phillips

Phillips, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/07/2017
  • Missing From University City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/19/1968 (57)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Phillips was last seen in University City, Missouri on August 7, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2019; casefile added.