Kenny Dwayne Ebarb

Ebarb, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/15/2005
  • Missing From Humble, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/17/1977 (48)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt or tank top, jean shorts with pockets, brown leather sandals and silver hoop earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green/hazel eyes. Ebarb has the following tattoos: the cartoon character Betty Boop on his upper left arm, a cross on his outer left forearm near the elbow, a cross above his left knee, the name "Kathryn" in old English script on the middle of his back, the names "Brooke" and "Heather" on the side of his right calf, a sun on the right side of his chest, his last name "Ebarb" on the back of his neck and the initials K. E. on his left fingers. He has a burn scar on his right cheek and a scar on the top of his head near the scalp. One of Ebarb's lower back teeth is missing. He has two piercings in his left ear and one in his right. He has previously fractured his wrist. Ebarb may spell his middle name "Dewayne" or his last name "Ebard."

Details of Disappearance

Ebarb was last seen in the vicinity of the 21000 block of Countryside Road near FM 1960 East in Humble, Texas on July 15, 2005, two days prior to his twenty-eighth birthday. He had gone there to collect money from someone he knew. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was located the next day, abandoned and burned on Huffman Road in Huffman, Texas.

Few details are available in Ebarb's case, but foul play is possible in his disappearance. He resided in Spring, Texas in 2005. He is married and has three children.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-967-5810

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2007; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.