Kent Thomas Ware
Ware, circa 1984
- Missing Since 07/13/1984
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ware was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on July 13, 1984. He didn't report to work that morning and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2018; casefile added.