Kevin John Belknap
Belknap, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/08/2001
- Missing From Stonington, Connecticut
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/24/1950 (75)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved shirt, dark-colored twill Dockers pants, black socks, black shoes and a watch.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1988 Buick LeSabre (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Belknap was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 20 block of Culter Street in Stonington, Connecticut at 5:00 p.m. on April 8, 2001. He had just gotten off work. He has never been heard from again.
Belknap's blue 1988 Buick LeSabre was later located abandoned in the vicinity of Watch Hill in Westerly, Rhode Island. The vehicle was unlocked and Belknap's work uniform was on the seat. There was no sign of him at the scene.
Belknap's wife reported him missing four days after she last him. He was a blackjack dealer at the Foxwoods Resort Casino at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Stonington Police Department 860-599-4411
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2005.