Kevin Scott Nordquist
Nordquist, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/05/2005
- Missing From Eugene, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/01/1967 (59)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Nordquist's upper and lower teeth are crooked.
Details of Disappearance
Nordquist was last seen at approximately 10:00 p.m. on December 5, 2005, leaving an acquaintance's residence in the vicinity of the 32400 block of Mathew's Road in Eugene, Oregon. He was en route to a pub on College Hill Road, but never arrived there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lane County Sheriff's Office 541-682-4167
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2006; casefile added.