Keyla Contreras

Contreras, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 01/13/2012
  • Missing From Manhattan, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, an orange hooded sweatshirt, jeans and gray boots.
  • Medical Conditions Contreras is deaf and nonverbal.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) female. Black hair, black eyes. Contreras's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Contreras was last seen at her home in the 2300 block of 2nd Avenue near east 122nd Street in the New York City borough of Manhattan at 7:00 a.m. on January 13, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2012; casefile added.