Kierra Westine Barnett
Barnett, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/20/2006
- Missing From Edward, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/09/1985 (40)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'8, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Barnett has a history of mental illness and substance abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Barnett may spell her last name "Barnette" or use the first name Kiema.
Details of Disappearance
Barnett was last seen at her home in the 6700 block of Old Sandhill Road in Edward, North Carolina on December 20, 2006. She has never been heard again. Her loved ones reported her missing on Christmas Day.
Barnett left behind a young son. She has a history of substance abuse and an arrest record for drug- and driving-related offenses, theft and assault. Foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Beaufort County Sheriff's Office 252-946-7111
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2017; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.