Kimberly Ann Mericle
Mericle, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/02/2017
- Missing From Williams, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/16/1970 (55)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Mericle was addicted to methamphetamines at the time of her disappearance, and been for a couple of years.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red Isuzu Rodeo with the Oregon license plate number 004 HSN (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Mericle's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Kim. Her hair was chin-length at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Mericle was last heard from by phone by her sister on March 2, 2017. She was in Williams, Oregon at the time. She has never been heard from again.
Two and a half months later, her red Isuzu Rodeo with the Oregon license plate number 004 HSN was found abandoned on a side street in Grants Pass, Oregon. It had only been parked there for a couple of days.
At the time of her disappearance, Mericle was living with a boyfriend on and off, and her twelve-year-old son lived with his father. She was hoping to check into rehab and had found a place that would take her. She is missing under unclear circumstances and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Oregon State Police 541-776-6111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2022; two pictures added.