Kimberly Coleman

Coleman, circa 1986 (five years prior to her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 11/01/1991
  • Missing From South Bend, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/12/1969 (56)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 132 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Coleman was last seen in South Bend, Indiana on November 1, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Her former foster mother reported her missing on April 9, 1992. Coleman grew up in Fort Wayne, Indiana and attended South Side High School there. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • South Bend Police Department 574-235-9201

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2020; casefile added.