Kimberly Stewart-Whittington
RESOLVED

Stewart-Whittington, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
09/07/2019
-
Missing From
Eddysville, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Stewart-Whittington disappeared from Eddyville, Illinois on September 7, 2019. In December 2020, her remains were found by a deer hunter in the woods near the Saline/Pope County line. Dental records and other health-related identifications indicate the body is of Stewart-Whittington. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Saline County Sheriff's Office
618-252-8661
- Pope County Sheriff's Office
618-683-4321
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2020; case resolved.
- Missing Since 09/07/2019
- Missing From Eddysville, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Saline County Sheriff's Office 618-252-8661
- Pope County Sheriff's Office 618-683-4321