Kingsley Obioma Ekezie

Ezekie, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 08/15/2002
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/07/1969 (56)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ezekie was last seen in Houston, Texas on August 15, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-755-6044

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2020; casefile added.