Kitty Wyanette Simpson
Simpson, circa 1999
- Missing Since 02/15/1999
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, blue jeans (possibly Levi's brand), black boots or sneakers, tribal and slave-type bracelets, several rings on both hands, and a barbell in her tongue.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Simpson's tongue is pierced, and she had long fingernails at the time of her disappearance. She has a tribal-style lightning bolt tattoo (possibly two lightning bolts, possibly blue and purple in color) on her right ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Simpson was last seen in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on February 15, 1999. She went to Cool Daddy's Bar that day, then went with a man in his vehicle to a local hotel, leaving her purse with a friend at the bar. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2019; casefile added.