Krishonda Leann Townsend

RESOLVED

Townsend, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 07/05/2010
  • Missing From Mineral Wells, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 19 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Townsend disappeared from Mineral Wells, Texas on July 5, 2010. In October 2011, her skeletal remains were found in heavy brush fifty yards off the road in a rural area near Mineral Wells. Authorities stated she was the victim of a homicide. Her death remains under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .