Kristina Sue Allen
Allen, circa 1976
- Missing Since 02/28/1976
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/19/1951 (74)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans and a silver ring with a black onyx stone. Carrying only her wallet and keys.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Allen has a pin implanted in her lower leg and a pin implanted in her skull, with a resulting surgical scar on her forehead. Her ears are pierced. She may use the nickname Kristi and the last names Capasso and/or McClure.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in Los Angeles, California on February 28, 1976. She and her brother went to a bar in the Venice Beach area. Allen left the bar alone to walk back to her apartment. She never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2016; casefile added.