Lachelle Knott
Lachelle, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/24/2018
- Missing From Salome, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Ford Ranger pulling a black Honda four-wheeler on a black trailer (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Lachelle's ears are pierced. She may spell her name "La Chelle."
Details of Disappearance
Lachelle was last seen in Salome, Arizona on June 24, 2018. She disappeared with her adult son, Jordan Knott. They left at 4:30 p.m., en route to Alamo Lake State Park to go camping for two or three days. They were driving a Ford Ranger pulling a black Honda four-wheeler on a black trailer. They had two dogs with them.
The Knotts have never been heard from again, and their vehicle, trailer and ATV were later found at Alamo Lake State Park. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- La Paz County Sheriff's Office 928-669-6141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2019; casefile added.