Laelcira Pereira DeLima
RESOLVED
DeLima, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
10/20/2017
-
Missing From
Danbury, Connecticut
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 53 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
DeLima disappeared from Danbury, Connecticut on October 20, 2017. In February 2020, her remains were found in a wooded area off Route 22 in Putnam, New York. Her death is under investigation and, so far, there is no indication of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Danbury Police Department
203-797-4665
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2020; case resolved.
DeLima, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/20/2017
- Missing From Danbury, Connecticut
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 53 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Danbury Police Department 203-797-4665