Lakisha Lenette Thomas

Thomas, circa 2017; Thomas's tattoos

  • Missing Since 03/23/2018
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/16/1981 (44)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Thomas is a known drug user.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Thomas has a tattoo of the name "Jessie" on the left side of her neck and a tattoo of a heart with the letters "LL" on her right shoulder. Her nose is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas left Madison, Wisconsin shortly after her baby was born in February 2018. She was reportedly in the company of a man named Jesse or Jessie. The last sign of her was when she was arrested for trespassing in Chicago, Illinois on March 23, 2018. After her release from jail, she was never heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Madison police are investigating Thomas's disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Madison Police Department 608-266-4730

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2019; casefile added.