Lamar Earl Olsen
Olsen, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/12/2018
- Missing From Idaho Falls, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/05/1958 (67)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 251 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Olsen was last seen in Idaho Falls, Idaho on September 12, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Idaho Falls Police Department 208-529-1200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2020; casefile added.