Lance Austin Martin Doan

Doan, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/07/2016
  • Missing From Charles City, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 6'0, 156 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Doan has his last name "DOAN" tattooed on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Doan was last seen in the Sturgeon Point area of Charles City, Virginia on July 7, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Doan is a U.S. Army veteran. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charles City County Sheriff's Office 804-829-9265

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2018; seven pictures added.