Lannie Melissa Albritton
RESOLVED

Albritton, circa 1986
-
Missing Since
07/01/1986
-
Missing From
Chula Vista, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Albritton disappeared from Chula Vista, California on July 1, 1986. Less than two weeks later, she was found in a brushy desert area off a dirt road in Lancaster, California. She had been strangled. The body was not identified until May 2016. Albritton's murder remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Albritton, circa 1986
- Missing Since 07/01/1986
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .