LaRece Simone Hawkins

Hawkins, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/28/2018
  • Missing From Atlantic County, New Jersey
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/22/1994 (31)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. LaRece's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Hawkins was last seen aboard the Escape, a Norwegian cruise ship, on May 28, 2018. Authorities believe she went missing while the ship was eighty nautical miles east of Atlantic City, New Jersey. She has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • New Jersey State Police 609-882-2000
  • United States Coast Guard 215-271-4800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2019; casefile added.