Larkin Richard Schaeffer

Schaeffer, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/01/2013
  • Missing From San Diego County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/22/1967 (58)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Schaeffer was last seen in San Diego County, California on November 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2018; casefile added.