La’Ron Harris
RESOLVED

Harris, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
02/21/2016
-
Missing From
Akron, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Harris disappeared from Akron, Ohio on February 21, 2016, after crashing his car into the Cuyahoga River. His passenger was able to get out and swam to safety, but Harris disappeared in the river. In October 2017, his remains were found in the Cuyahoga River. They were not identified until August 2018.
Investigating Agency
- Akron Police Department
330-375-2181
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2018; case resolved.
Harris, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/21/2016
- Missing From Akron, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Akron Police Department 330-375-2181