Larry Don Madden

RESOLVED

Madden, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 04/13/1999
  • Missing From Searcy, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Madden last contacted his family from Searcy, Arkansas at approximately 9:30 p.m. on April 13, 1999. In April 2019, his remains were found in a wooded area near a high school in Searcy. The cause of death has not been determined and his death remains under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office 377-491-3730

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2019; case resolved.