Larry James Vance
Vance, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/01/2019
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vance was last seen by his family in Tulsa, Oklahoma sometime in April 2019. He has never been heard from again. Vance has family members living in California and Oregon. He may have joined a survivalist group after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9143
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2020; casefile added.