Larry Walter Smith
Smith, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/20/2017
- Missing From Davie, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/07/1958 (67)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An olive green t-shirt and camouflage-print shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen by his employer in the 13200 block of southwest 16th Street in Davie, Florida on April 20, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance, and stayed in the area of southwest 26th Street and southwest 136th Avenue. He left all his property, including his two dogs, behind.
Smith is missing under suspicious circumstances. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Davie Police Department 693-693-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2018; casefile added.