La’Shyra Dotson
RESOLVED

La'Shyra, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
03/08/2017
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 11 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
La'Shyra, 11, ran away from her Columbus, Ohio home on March 8, 2017. She was found safe in May 2018.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2018; case resolved.
La'Shyra, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/08/2017
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 11 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -