Latrice Nashon Nelson

Nelson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 07/19/2018
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. At the time of her disappearance, Nelson's hair was styled in long Senegalese braids with gold accents. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her right hand, a tattoo of a cross on her left arm and a tattoo of the name "TAIJHON" on her left hand. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Nelson was last seen in the 600 block of Edgewood Street northeast in Washington D.C. at 8:45 p.m. on July 16, 2018. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until September 5. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department 202-576-6768

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2019; casefile added.