Laura Ann Brown
Brown, circa 2001
- Missing Since 08/17/2001
- Missing From Rochester, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown has scars on both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Rochester, New York on August 17, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Rochester Police Department 585-428-6595
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2018; casefile added.