Laura Killefer
Killefer, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/20/2017
- Missing From Columbus, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 162 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Killefer may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Killefer was last seen in Columbus, Nebraska on April 20, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 402-564-3201
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2018; casefile added.