Laura Maria Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 1980
- Missing Since 12/01/1980
- Missing From Clovis, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 107 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in Clovis, New Mexico sometime during December 1980. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Both New Mexico and Texas authorities are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Clovis, New Mexico Police Department 575-763-9427
- League City, Texas Police Department 281-338-4156
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2015; casefile added.